Accident Summary Nr: 108015.015 - Employee falls off of a railroad car and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1336184.015 | 08/06/2018 | 327390 | Rail One Usa |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 14, 2018, an employee was walking on the edge of a railroad bulkhead car that was marking broken concrete railroad ties. The employee fell off of the railroad car and landed on the ground, fracturing his pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1336184.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |