Accident Summary Nr: 108007.015 - Employee falls against stair landing and lacerates face as w
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1336087.015 | 05/23/2018 | 4119 | 485410 | 317720739 - Port Orford-Langlois Sd 2cj |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 16, 2018, an employee fell down the stairs in the bus barn and struck his face against the lower level of the stair landing. The employee lacerated his face as well as fracturing his wrist. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1336087.015 | 74 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |