Accident Summary Nr: 107992.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335940.015 | 07/30/2018 | 561730 | Yellowstone Landscape |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 27, 2018, an employee was completing some landscaping work and was hit by a car, sustaining several fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335940.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |