Accident Summary Nr: 107986.015 - Employee trips and falls to floor, sustains multiple injurie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335890.015 | 08/06/2018 | 621112 | Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on July 17, 2018, an employee was walking through the work area, tripped, and fell to the floor, fracturing a rib, tearing his liver and sustained facial bruising. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335890.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |