Accident Summary Nr: 107979.015 - Employee's arm is amputated while cleaning conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335821.015 | 08/03/2018 | 561320 | Ramirez Ent., Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on August 1, 2018, Employee #1 was cleaning a magnet on a conveyor. The conveyor moved and amputated his right arm. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335821.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |