Accident Summary Nr: 107976.015 - Employee sustain burns when caught by pipeline explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335796.015 | 08/01/2018 | 541990 | Quality Integrated Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 1, 2018, an employee was inspecting some pipelines following an explosion and was caught by a second, burning him. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335796.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |