Accident Summary Nr: 107970.015 - Employee fractures arm while operating paper converting mach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334205.015 | 07/26/2018 | 322121 | Soundview Paper Holdings |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 25, 2018, an employee was operating a paper converting machine and caught his right hand between the roller and belt. The employee fractured his right arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334205.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |