Accident Summary Nr: 107969.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion during fire fighting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335695.015 | 08/01/2018 | 922160 | California Dept Of Forestry And Fire Protection |
Abstract: At 10:17 a.m. on July 10, 2018, an employee was working on a structure fire when he became exhausted and dehydrated. The employee was experiencing blood in with his urine and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335695.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Fire Fighter |