Accident Summary Nr: 107968.015 - Employee partially amputates foot when crushed by falling cr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335691.015 | 08/02/2018 | 532490 | Cdh Rentals, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on July 31, 2018, the employee caught his right foot by a crane boom assembly when it came down on it and amputated at least one third of his foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335691.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |