Accident Summary Nr: 107944.015 - Employee is shocked while replacing electrical fan
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333877.015 | 07/24/2018 | 213112 | Canrig Drilling Technology |
Abstract: At 6:05 p.m. on July 7, 2018, an employee was testing a fan to verify its polarity was not reversed and received an electrical shock to his chest. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333877.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |