Accident Summary Nr: 107938.015 - Electrician is electrocuted from an external supply
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1306143.015 | 04/03/2018 | 238210 | Reuter And Hanney, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on April 3, 2018, an employee was testing an electrical heating circuit in a locked out electrical cabinet. The employee suffered electrocution through an external power supply and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1306143.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Electricians |