Accident Summary Nr: 107937.015 - Employee is testing an electrical heating circuit and sustai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306398.015 | 04/03/2018 | 921190 | County Of Henrico Virginia |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on April 3, 2018, an employee was testing an electrical heating circuit in an electrical cabinet and sustained an electrical shock from an external supply. The employee in sustained electrical burns to his hands and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306398.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |