Accident Summary Nr: 107919.015 - Employee Falls Into Pier Hole And Injures Back And Hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1335183.015 | 07/25/2018 | 238110 | Redden Concrete, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on July 24, 2018, an employee was walking and fell into a pier hole . The employee suffered unspecified injuries to his back and hip.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 0 | 9 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1335183.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Crane Operator | Distance of Fall: 9 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |