Accident Summary Nr: 107888.015 - Employee catches fingers in press brake dies and amputates t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323226.015 | 06/12/2018 | 332420 | Cleveland Tank & Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 20, 2018, an employee was setting up a die in a press brake to make a bend and caught three of his fingers, amputating them. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323226.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |