Accident Summary Nr: 107886.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334912.015 | 08/01/2018 | 332322 | Bomco, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 28, 2018, an employee was operating a press and caught his finger in it. The employee amputated his fingertip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334912.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |