Accident Summary Nr: 107882.015 - Employee becomes ill while packing grapes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1334801.015 | 07/26/2018 | 115115 | Jaguar Farm Labor Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 21, 2018, Employee #1 was packing grapes. He developed nausea and vomiting.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1334801.015 | 27 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |