Accident Summary Nr: 107870.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334670.015 | 07/24/2018 | 922140 | Ca Corrections - Corcoran |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on July 20, 2018, an employee was working the One on One Suicide Watch and started to feel ill. The employee suffered from possible heat exhaustion. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334670.015 | 42 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Correctional institution officers |