Accident Summary Nr: 107863.015 - Employee experiences heat illnes while harvesting crop
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1334652.015 | 07/27/2018 | 115116 | Bella Vineyard Ag Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:56 a.m. on July 25, 2018, an employee who was harvesting his crop began to feel shortness of breath, headache, chills, and vomiting. The employee suffered a heat illness and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1334652.015 | 41 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |