Accident Summary Nr: 107859.015 - Employee suffers electric shock and falls from ladder while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322015.015 | 06/11/2018 | 238210 | Atlantic Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 7, 2018, Employee #1 was installing light fixtures in a drop ceiling using a step ladder. The employee received an electric shock and fell off the third rung of the step ladder. He was hospitalized for an electric shock and wrist contusion.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1322015.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians' apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |