Accident Summary Nr: 107839.015 - Employee is overcome by Carbon Monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1334422.015 | 07/30/2018 | 611519 | Adams And Associates Of Nevada |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 26, 2018, an employee was overcome by exposure to Carbon Monoxide and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1334422.015 | 99 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | |
2 | 1334422.015 | 99 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
3 | 1334422.015 | 99 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
4 | 1334422.015 | 99 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | |
5 | 1334422.015 | 99 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | |
6 | 1334422.015 | 99 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |