Accident Summary Nr: 107809.015 - Employee is struck by lift and punctures lung and fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334214.015 | 07/24/2018 | 561210 | Lacosta, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 13, 2018, an employee was loading material onto forklift and was hit by a lift. The employee sustained a punctured lung and fractured clavicle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334214.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |