Accident Summary Nr: 107776.015 - Employee falls from trailer while reversing forklift and fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333887.015 | 07/27/2018 | 493110 | Hanover Warehouses, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 27, 2018, an employee was loading palletized merchandise into a trailer of a truck with a forklift. The employee did not set the air brakes and the truck began to roll forward while he loaded some merchandise. The employee reversed the forklift and fell out of the trailer. The employee sustained multiple bruising and two fractured toes. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333887.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Office machine operators, n.e.c. |