Accident Summary Nr: 107773.015 - OSHA conducts safety inspection at residential structure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333850.015 | 07/28/2018 | 238130 | Julio Contracting, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on July 28, 2018, an OSHA Local Emphasis Program inspection was conducted at a two-story residential building where interior carpentry work was being done.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333850.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |