Accident Summary Nr: 107772.015 - Employee is killed when struck and run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333837.015 | 07/27/2018 | 238140 | Easthaven Incorporated |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on July 27, 2018, Employee #1 was performing flagging duties for the forklift operator. The employee approached the forklift on the operator's blind side. He was struck by and run over by forklift, and killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1333837.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |