Accident Summary Nr: 107745.015 - Employee dehydrates while tracking other workers and experie

Accident Summary Nr: 107745.015 -- Report ID: 0625500 -- Event Date: 07/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1333613.01507/27/2018928110Del Rio Sector U.S. Border Patrol

Abstract: At 4;00 a.m. on July 26, 2018, an employee was tracking individuals when he because dehydrated from the heat of the day. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1333613.015 40 M Hospitalized injury
2 1333613.015 32 M Hospitalized injury