Accident Summary Nr: 107722.015 - Employee is burned when gasoline vapors ignite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333414.015 | 07/26/2018 | 221310 | Inframark, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was using a trash pump and was putting gasoline into an engine. The employee was caught in a fire when a spark occurred, igniting the vapors and sustained multiple second degree burns. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333414.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |