Accident Summary Nr: 107721.015 - Employee is shot with gun and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333417.015 | 07/25/2018 | 621610 | Arc Of The Ozarks, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on July 23, 2018, an employee was shot with a gun and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333417.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |