Accident Summary Nr: 107720.015 - Employee experiences heat stress while clearing debris and b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333377.015 | 07/25/2018 | 423930 | Trg Rogers, Llc |
Abstract: AT 5:00 p.m. on July 19, 2018, an employee was using a broom and shovel to remove debris from the catwalk and polishing magnet due to the shredder being down. The employee began to feel ill and started to vomit due to heat stress. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333377.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |