Accident: 107675.015 - Employee Fractures Several Ribs When Struck By Falling Lawn
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1333045.015 | 07/02/2018 | Shelbyville - Willow Mount Cemetery |
At 11:15 a.m. on July 27, 2018, an employee was repairing a lawnmower that was o n jack stands and it fell on top of him. The employee fractured several ribs an d was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333045.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |