Accident Summary Nr: 107617.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 107617.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 07/21/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1332547.01507/23/2018519142491060092 - Central Farm Supply Of Kentucky Inc

Abstract: On July 21, 2018, an employee was repairing a low sloped roof when he stepped on a fiberglass skylight panel and fell through to the ground, a height of 21 feet 7 inches.

Keywords: Fall, Repair, Roof, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1332547.015 27 M Fatality Occupation not reported