Accident Summary Nr: 107617.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332547.015 | 07/23/2018 | 5191 | 424910 | 60092 - Central Farm Supply Of Kentucky Inc |
Abstract: On July 21, 2018, an employee was repairing a low sloped roof when he stepped on a fiberglass skylight panel and fell through to the ground, a height of 21 feet 7 inches.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332547.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |