Accident Summary Nr: 107616.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught in compactor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1332539.015 | 07/24/2018 | 424490 | Replanet Llc |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on July 12, 2018, an employee was removing a piece of plastic from the micro compactor when his right arm was caught by the compactor and crushed. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1332539.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |