Accident Summary Nr: 107608.015 - Employee is pinned by table and fractures vertebra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332130.015 | 07/20/2018 | 332321 | Arconic |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was removing the air hose to the tilt table to connect an extension. The employee reconnected the air hose to the table and turned on the switch, causing it to lift and trap him against the table base. The employee fractured his vertebra and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332130.015 | 25 | F | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |