Accident Summary Nr: 107605.015 - Employee falls backwards and incurs concussion while unpack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332442.015 | 07/24/2018 | 493190 | Stone Mart |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 25, 2018, an employee was unpacking some granite stone slabs by pulling some of the wood framing when a board snapped and he fell backwards, striking his head against a stone slab that was behind him. The employee was transported to the hospital and was treated for laceration to the back of his head and a concussion. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332442.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |