Accident Summary Nr: 107587.015 - Employee strikes parked belt loader while backing up tug and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332353.015 | 07/20/2018 | 492110 | Fedex Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 15, 2018, an employee was backing his tug up and was struck by a parked belt loader. The employee sustained injuries to his pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332353.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |