Accident Summary Nr: 107575.015 - Employee demonstrates symptoms of possible heat stroke while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332202.015 | 07/23/2018 | 115115 | Nunez Ag, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:53 a.m. on July 19, 2018, Employee #1 was performing pruning operations. He began to experience a headache. It was determined that he may have been experiencing symptoms of a heat stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332202.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |