Accident Summary Nr: 107574.015 - Employee crushes finger in door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1332198.015 | 07/23/2018 | 623110 | Huntington Drive Health And Rehabilitation Center |
Abstract: At 2:45p.m. on June 21, 2018, an employee was calibrating a weight scale and had his hand resting on a door jam. The employee crushed the small finger on his left hand when the door closed. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1332198.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |