Accident Summary Nr: 107568.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329760.015 | 07/13/2018 | 447110 | Sky Marketing Inc |
Abstract: At 5:25 p.m. on June 15, 2018, Employee #1, a cashier, was shot in the chest with a handgun and killed during a robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329760.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |