Accident Summary Nr: 107563.015 - Employee fractures arm while cleaning dough from conveyor ro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332104.015 | 07/06/2018 | 311812 | Bama Foods Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 30, 2018, an employee was cleaning dough from a conveyor roller and caught his gloved hand by one of the rollers. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332104.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |