Accident Summary Nr: 107563.015 - Employee fractures arm while cleaning dough from conveyor ro

Accident Summary Nr: 107563.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 06/30/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1332104.01507/06/2018311812Bama Foods Limited Partnership

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 30, 2018, an employee was cleaning dough from a conveyor roller and caught his gloved hand by one of the rollers. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Caught By, Cleaning, Fracture, Roller Conveyor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1332104.015 30 F Hospitalized injury Bakers