Accident Summary Nr: 107560.015 - Employee incurs difficulty breathing while cleaning windows
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328365.015 | 07/20/2018 | 326199 | Prism Plastics |
Abstract: A 4:00 p.m. on June 28, 2018, an employee was cleaning a Plexiglas window with window cleaner and a rag when he had trouble breathing and suffered a collapsed lung. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328365.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |