Accident: 107560.015 - Employee Incurs Difficulty Breathing While Cleaning Windows
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1328365.015 | 07/20/2018 | Prism Plastics |
A 4:00 p.m. on June 28, 2018, an employee was cleaning a Plexiglas window with w indow cleaner and a rag when he had trouble breathing and suffered a collapsed l ung. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1328365.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |