Accident Summary Nr: 107551.015 - Employee's fingers are crushed while cleaning rollers of a p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329206.015 | 07/12/2018 | 339999 | Momar Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 7, 2018, Employee #1 was cleaning the ingoing rollers of a printing press. A coworker started the machine while the employee was still cleaning. The employee's left hand became caught in the rollers, causing crushing injuries to his left pinky and ring finger. Two weeks later the employee's left ring finger had to be amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329206.015 | 29 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |