Accident Summary Nr: 107544.015 - Employee is overcome by heat while unloading truck trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327483.015 | 07/06/2018 | 444130 | Harbor Freight Tools |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 2, 2018, an employee unloading product from the back of a truck trailer during a hot day. The employee was overcome from heat exhaustion and was dizzy. The employee was hospitalized for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327483.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |