Accident Summary Nr: 107541.015 - Employee fractures finger while using lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331919.015 | 07/19/2018 | 311412 | Kraft Heinz Company |
Abstract: On July 6, 2018, an employee fractures his finger while using a lathe and was hospitalized. No further details were provided by the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331919.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Wood lathe, routing, and planing machine operators |