Accident Summary Nr: 107536.015 - Employee sustains heat stress while pressure washing a vehic
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1331483.015 | 07/19/2018 | 213112 | 111 Ddd Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 17, 2018, an employee was pressure washing a vehicle. The employee sustained heat stress and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1331483.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |