Accident Summary Nr: 107534.015 - Employee injures back in fall down stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1327091.015 | 07/02/2018 | 423390 | Hd Supply Construction Supply, Ltd |
Abstract: At 7:09 a.m. on June 7, 2018, Employee #1 was climbing down the stairs. The employee's feet became entangled in each other and he fell down the stairs and landed on the carpeted floor. Employee #1 suffered low back pain and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1327091.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |