Accident: 107531.015 - Employee Is Burned By Explosion In Air Burner
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1331848.015 | 07/20/2018 | L.A. Disaster Relief, Llc |
At 3:00 p.m. on July 18, 2018, Employee #1 was attempting to ignite wood in an a ir burner. He decided to use gasoline/kerosene as fuel, which caused an explosio n in the air burner. The employee received burns to his face and arms. He was ho spitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1331848.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |