Accident Summary Nr: 107523.015 - Employee suffers heat stress
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1331750.015 | 07/20/2018 | 321113 | Agri-Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 14, 2018, an employee was cleaning the concrete pad when he began to suffer with cramps and heat stress. The employee became overheated and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1331750.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |