Accident Summary Nr: 107506.015 - Employee fractures foot while walking on conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325588.015 | 06/27/2018 | 562111 | Action Environmental Systems, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 25, 2018, an employee was walking on a conveyor belt for a drum feeder when his left foot pushed through the belt, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325588.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |