Accident Summary Nr: 107489.015 - Employee is overcome by high heat conditions and experiences
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331358.015 | 07/19/2018 | 562910 | Cve Contracting Group, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was removing wooded slats from the roof structure when he stared to feel ill. The employee was wearing a Tyvek suit during high heat conditions. The employee was treated for heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331358.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |