Accident Summary Nr: 107475.015 - Employee is thrown from crane and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331304.015 | 07/17/2018 | 493110 | American Glass Distributors Inc. |
Abstract: On July 13, 2018, an employee was performing an inventory of supplies while elevated approximately 10 feet on a cherry picker when he was struck by a second picker driven by a coworker. The employee was knocked from his crane and fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331304.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |