Accident Summary Nr: 107469.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 107469.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1331220.01507/18/2018561730Ramiro Gonzalez

Abstract: At 7:40 a.m. on July 16, 2018, an employee was performing lawn mowing services at a residence, using a self propelled lawn mower. After taking a short break, the employee collapsed. He had suffered a heart attack and died as a result.

Keywords: Heart, Heart Attack, Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1331220.015 63 M Fatality Laborers, except construction